Quantcast WINDSPEED AND DIRECTION INDICATOR PANEL

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: WINDSPEED AND DIRECTION INDICATOR PANEL
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home

   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FLIGHT DATA BOARD AND STORAGE DESK
Up
TM-11-5895-241-34P Communication Control Set AN/FSW-8(V) (NSN 5895-00-069-8802) Manual
Next
INDICATOR, DIGITAL DISPLAY


TM 11-5895-241-34P
SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST(CONTINUED)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7) (8)
DESCRIPTION
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
QTY
FIG
ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M IN
UNIT
27
11
PAFZZ
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 6
EA
4
27
12
XDFZZ
600A-4-MSE
75382
TERMINAL, STRIP
EA
1
27
13
PAFZZ
75382
MARKER, STRIP
EA
1
27
14
PAFZZ
5310-00-045-4007 MS35338-41
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 6
EA
4
27
15
PAFZZ
5310-00-934-9747 MS35649-262
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 6-32
EA
4
27
16
PAFZZ
5310-00-934-9757 MS35649-282
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 8-32
EA
5
27
17
PAFZZ
5310-00-045-3299 MS35338-42
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 8
EA
5
WINDSPEED AND DIRECTION INDICATOR PANEL
28
1
SM-C-36659
80063
INDICATOR, WIND, DIRECTION ID-856/FSW-8
EA
1
28
2
9435-
71400
CAP, ELECTRICAL
EA
1
28
3
F02A250V-2A
81349
FUSE, CARTRIDGE 2 AMP
EA
1
28
4
XDFZZ
FHN-26/U
81349
EA
1
28
5
WASHER, LOCK, P/O ITEM 4
EA
1
28
6
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, P/O ITEM 4
EA
1
28
7
XDFZZ
-28NF-2A
81349
STUDS, MOUNTING, NO. -28
EA
4
28
8
PAFZZ
SM-C-366171
80063
INDICATOR, WINDSPEED ID-855/FSW-8
EA
1
28
9
PAFZZ
AN960-416
88044
WASHER, PLAIN, NO.
EA
4
28
10
PAFZZ
5310-00-582-5965
MS35338-25
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO.
EA
8
28
11
PAFZZ
AN345-416
88044
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. -28
EA
8
28
12
XDFZZ
RB15AE46000D
81349
RESISTOR, FIXED, WIREWOUND
EA
1
28
13
PAFZZ
MS35649-242
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 4-40
EA
4
28
14
PAFZZ
MS35333-37
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 4
EA
4
28
15
PAFZZ
MS15795-203
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 4
EA
4
28
16
XDFZZ
600A-10-MSE
75382
TERMINAL, STRIP
EA
1
28
17
PAFZZ
9905-00-419-5539
MS600-10
75382
MARKER, STRIP
EA
1
28
18
PAFZZ
MS35190-226
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, FLAT HEAD, NO. 4-40
EA
4
CLOCK DIGITAL READOUT PANEL AND
BAROMETRIC DATA TRANSMITTER DRAWER
29
1 PAFFF
6645-00-752-8237 SM-C-366332
80063 CLOCK, DIRECT READING, TD-393/FSW-8
EA
1
29
2 XDFZZ
5300004-003
74451 MOTOR, CLOCK
EA
1
29
3
GEAR, PINION, P/O ITEM 2
EA
1
29
4
SETCREW, P/O ITEM 2
EA
1
29
5
WASHER, FLAT, P/O ITEM 2
EA
2
29
6
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, P/O ITEM 2EA
2
29
7 PAFFF
6660-00-788-778
SM-C-366660
80063 INDICATOR, DIGITAL DISPLAY ID-854/FSW-8
EA
1
(SEE FIG. 30 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
29
8
PAFZZ
MS35338-42
96906 WASHER, LOCK, NO. 8
EA
8
29
9
PAFZZ
MS35206-246
96906 SCREW, MACHING, PAN HEAD, NO. 8-32
EA
4
29
10
PAFZZ
MS35190-226
96906 SCREW, MACHINE, FLAT HEAD, NO. 4-40
EA
2
29
11
PAFZZ
MS15795-203
96906 WASHER, FLAT, NO. 4
EA
2
20
12
PAFZZ
MS35333-37
96906 WASHER, LOCK, NO. 4
EA
2
29
13
PAFZZ
MS35649-242
96906 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 4-40
EA
2
29
14
XDFZZ
MS35225-47
96906 SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 8-32
EA
4
29
15
PAFZZ
5305-00-059-4552 MS35190-237
96906 SCREW, MACHINE, FLAT HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA
4
AMSEL-MA Form 6196
HISA-FM 2885-74
1 OCT 74
25


Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.