Quantcast GROUP: 02 METEROLOGICAL DISPLAY CONSOLE 0A-2054/FSW-8

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP: 02 METEROLOGICAL DISPLAY CONSOLE 0A-2054/FSW-8
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home

   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
CIRCUIT CARDS ON POWER SUPPLY PP-2803/FSW-8
Up
TM-11-5895-241-34P Communication Control Set AN/FSW-8(V) (NSN 5895-00-069-8802) Manual
Next
BASE ASSEMBLY - TM-11-5895-241-34P0025


TM 11-5895-241-34P
SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST(CONTINUED)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7) (8)
DESCRIPTION
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
QTY
FIG
ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M IN
UNIT
21
6
XDFZZ
RS-2A, 18 OHM
91637
RESISTOR, FIXED, WIREWOUND
EA
1
21
7
PAFZZ
5905-00-472-0157
RNR70E2800G5
81349
RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION
EA
2
21
8
PAFZZ
1N1451
70779
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE, DIODE
EA
4
21
9
XDFZZ
RC32GF111J
81349
RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION
EA
1
21
10
XDFZZ
RS-2A, 36 OHM
91637
RESISTOR, FIXED, WIREWOUND
EA
1
21
11
XDFZZ
RS-2A, 43 OHM
91637
RESISTOR, FIXED, WIREWOUND
EA
1
21
12
PAHZZ
1N3827A
81349
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE, DIODE
EA
2
21
13
XDFZZ
CPO41EB474K
81349
CAPACITOR, FIXED, PAPER DIELECTRIC
EA
2
21
14
PAFZZ
RC20GF271J
81349
RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION
EA
1
21
15
PAFZZ
RCR32G330JS
81349
RESISTOR, FIXED,COMPOSITION
EA
1
GROUP: 02 METEROLOGICAL DISPLAY
CONSOLE 0A-2054/FSW-8
22
1
PAFZZ
5305-00-989-6265 MS35207-262
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 10-32
EA  4
22
2
PAFZZ
5310-00-045-3296 MS35338-43
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 10
EA 13
22
3
PAFZZ
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 10
EA 13
22
4
XAFFF
SM-D-366328
80063
LAMP PANEL ASSEMBLY (SEE FIG. 27 FOR
EA  1
FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
22
5 PAFZZ
5305-00-989-7434 MS35207-263
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 10-32
EA
8
22
6 XAFFF
SM-D-366048
80063
WINDSPEED AND DIRECTION INDICATOR
EA
1
PANEL (SEE FIG 28 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
22
7 XAFFF
SM-D-366052
80063
FLIGHT DATA BOARD (SEE FIG 26 FOR
EA
1
PARTS BREAKDOWN)
22
8 PAFZZ
5305-00-753-7157 SM-B-366199
80063
SCREW, CAPTIVE
EA
4
22
9 XAFFF
SM-D-366050
80063
STORAGE DESK ASSEMBLY (SEE FIG 26 FOR
EA
1
PARTS BREAKDOWN)
22
10
PAFZZ
305-00-990-6444  MS35207-261
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 10-32
EA
4
22
11
PAFZZ
71286
FASTENER, CAMLOC, WING TYPE
EA
2
22
12
PAFZZ
71286
WASHER, RETAINER CAMLOC, P/O ITEM 11
EA
2
22
13
XAFFF
SM-D-366191
80063
BAROMETRIC MOUNTING PLATE ASSEMBLY
EA
1
(SEE FIG 29 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
EA
1
22
14 XAFFF
SM-D-366-042
80063
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CABINET, CY-2940A
EA
1
/FSW8
22
15
PAFZZ
5305-00-984-4984 MS35206-227
96906
SCREW, MACHAINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  6
22
16
PAFZZ
5310-00-045-4007 MS35338-41
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 6
EA 27
22
17
PAFZZ
5305-00-958-5450 MS35190-240
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, FLAT HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  1
22
18
XDFZZ
SM-B-366335
80063
LOCK, DOOR
EA  1
22
19
PAFZZ
5310-00-934-9747 MS35649-262
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 6-32
EA  1
22
20
PAFZZ
5305-00-984-4988 MS35206-228
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA 20
22
21
XAFFF
SM-D-366046
80063
CLOCK AND DIGITAL READOUT PANEL (SEE
EA  1
FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
GROUP: 0201 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
CABINET, CY-2940A/FSW-8
23
1
PAFZZ
5340-00-598-2597
MS21919DG-8
96906
CLAMP, CABLE
EA  2
23
2
PAFZZ
MS27183-5
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 6
EA  6
23
3
PAFZZ
MS35338-41
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 6
EA 28
23
4
PAFZZ
MS35206-230
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  2
23
5
PAFZZ
MS352026-231
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  4
AMSEL-MA Form 6196
HISA-FM 2885-74
1 OCT 74
22


Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business