Quantcast GROUP: 0103 TELEPHONE TERMINAL (cont)

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP: 0103 TELEPHONE TERMINAL (cont)
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home

   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
GROUP: 0103 TELEPHONE TERMINAL
Up
TM-11-5895-241-34P Communication Control Set AN/FSW-8(V) (NSN 5895-00-069-8802) Manual
Next
AMPLIFIER CIRCUIT CARD TB801


TM 11-5895-241-34P
SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST(CONTINUED)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7) (8)
DESCRIPTION
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
QTY
FIG
ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M IN
UNIT
12
5
FEMALE THREADED LOCK, PIN STUD, P/O
EA  1
ITEM 3
12
6
PAFZZ
5305-00-889-3001 MS35206-231
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  6
12
7
XDFZZ
5310-00-045-4007 MS35338-41
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 6
EA 14
12
8
PAFZZ
80131
TRANSISTOR
EA  1
12
9
XDFZZ
757
08530
WASHER, MICA
EA  3
12
10
XDFZZ
SM-B-366782
80063
HEAT SINK
EA  3
12
11
PAFZZ
5305-00-984-6189 MS35206-241
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 8-32
EA  6
12
12
PAFZZ
5310-00-045-3299 MS35338-42
96906
WASHER, LOCK, NO. 8
EA  8
12
13
PAFZZ
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 8
EA  6
12
14
XDFZZ
1200
06540
WASHER, SHOULDER, NO. 6
EA  3
12
15
PAFZZ
96906
WASHER, FLAT, NO. 6
EA  6
12
16
PAFZZ
79963
LUG
EA  3
12
17
PAFZZ
5310-00-934-9747 MS35649-262
96906
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, NO. 6-32
EA  6
12
18
PAFZZ
5905-00-752-7460 SM-B-366530-4
80063
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, COMPOSITION, GAIN,
EA  1
SPEAKER
12
19 PAFZZ
5905-00-752-7182 SM-B-366530-2
80063
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, COMPOSITION,
EA  2
HEADSET
12
20 XDFZZ
RV2LAXSB501A
81349
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, COMPOSITION,
EA  4
COMPRESSION ADJUSTMENT
12
21 PAFZZ
5905-00-721-2632 RA20LABR250A
81349
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, WIREWOUND, BIAS
EA  2
ADJUSTMENT
12
22 XDFZZ
RV2LAXSB102C
81349
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, COMPOSITION,
EA  1
OUTPUT LEVEL
12
23 XDFZZ
RV4LAXSB500A
81349
RESISTOR, VARIABLE, COMPOSITION
EA  1
12
24
WASHER, LOCK, P/O ITEMS 20 THRU 23
EA  8
12
25
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, P/O ITEMS 20
EA  8
THROUGH 23
12
26
NUT, SELF LOCKING, HEXAGONAL, P/O
EA  8
ITEMS 20 THROUGH 23
12
27
PAFZZ
6625-00-566-4982 AK507-4
99813
BUSHING, EXTENDER
EA  1
12
28
WASHER, LOCK, P/O ITEM 18
EA  1
12
29
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, P/O ITEM 18
EA  1
12
30
PAFZZ
5905-00-852-7260 SM-B-36630-3
80063
POTENTIOMETER, LINE LEVEL MIKE
EA  1
12
31
PAFZZ
5905-00-752-7182 SM-B-366530-2
80063
POTENTIMETER, GAIN
EA  1
12
32
WASHER, LOCK, P/O ITEM 19
EA  1
12
33
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGONAL, P/O ITEM 19
EA  1
12
34
PAFZZ
5355-00-556-0151 MS91528-1D2D
96906
KNOB, CONTROL
EA  4
12
35
SET SCREW, P/O ITEM 34
EA  4
12
36
XDFZZ
5000
06540
SCREW, CAPTIVE
EA  2
12
37
XDFZZ
SM-B-366475
80063
STOP
EA  2
12
38
XAFHH
SM-D-366488
80063
AMPLIFIER CIRCUIT CARD TB 801 (SEE FIG 13
EA  1
FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
12
39 XAFHH
SM-D-366580
80063
AMPLIFIER CIRCUIT CARD TB 802 (SEE FIG 14
EA  1
FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
12
40 PAFZZ  5365-00-052-5413
X5133-17-MD
79136
RETAINING RING
EA  2
12
41 PAFZZ  5305-00-984-4984
MS35206-227
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  2
12
42 PAFZZ  5305-00-889-3000
MS35206-230
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 6-32
EA  2
12
43 XDFZZ
SM-B-366577
80063
ROD
EA  1
12
44 PAFZZ  5310-00-811-6419
MS21042-04
90906
NUT, SELF LOCKING, NO. 4-40
EA  2
12
45 PAFZZ
MS35225-47
96906
SCREW, MACHINE, PAN HEAD, NO. 8-32
EA  2
12
46 XDFZZ
SM-D-366758
80063
WASHER, KEYWAY
EA  1
AMSEL-MA Form 6196
HISA-FM 2885-74
1 OCT 74
13


Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business